School Staff

Senior Management Team

Headteacher Mr B Asher
Depute Headteacher Ms K Currie
Depute Headteacher Mr M Downie
Depute Headteacher Ms C McNay
Depute Headteacher Mr A Stephenson
School Support Manager Mrs K Cameron

 

Extended Management Team

Principal Teacher Curriculum (PTC) Mrs B Ladd-Smith
Dr K Lidwell
Mrs C McGeechan
Mr G Millar
Mrs N Terrace
Miss L Waugh
Principal Teacher Pupil Support Mrs A Anderson
Mrs R Bowker
Mrs C Boyle
Mrs N Rosie
Mr C Williamson
Principal Teacher Support for Learning Miss D Meek
Principal Teacher Curriculum for Excellence Mrs J Hargreaves
Principal Teacher Developing the Young Workforce Mrs S McKnight
Principal Teacher Inclusion Ms J Rogerson

 

Creative and Aesthetics

Mrs Ladd-Smith (PTC)
Ms G Duncan (Art)
Mrs Ladd-Smith (Drama)
 
 
Mrs A MacKenzie (Drama)
Mr A Preston (Music)

 

Health & Technologies

Mr G Millar (PTC)
Miss D Beattie (PE)
Miss S Crozier (Home Economics)
Mr J Crawford (Home Economics)
Mr B Crossan (Technical)
Ms K Currie (PE)
Mr M Downie (PE)
Mr D Kempsell (PE)
Mr G Millar (PE)
Mr S Robinson (Technical)
Mr C Williamson (Technical)

 

Humanities

Mr N Terrace (PTC)
Mrs K Boardman (Geography)
Miss G Bone (Modern Studies)
 
Mrs K Callander (History)
Mrs K Campbell (Geography)
Mr J Crawford (RE)
Mrs S McKnight (Modern Studies)
Mr A Reville (RE)
Mrs J Reville (RE)
Mr N Terrace (History)

 

Languages & Literacy

Mrs C McGeechan (PTC)
Mrs K Hurst (English)
Miss N Jacquinet (French/Spanish)
Miss E Marzinotto (French/Spanish)
Mrs C McGeechan (English)
Miss S McKie (English)
Mrs N Rosie (English)
Mrs V Smyth (English)
Miss R Thorley (French/Spanish)
Mrs S Tyler (English)

 

Maths & ICT

Miss L Waugh (PTC)
Mrs A Anderson (Maths)
Mrs C Armit (Maths)
Mr P Boyle (Maths)
Miss H Murdoch (Business)
Miss G McClymont (Business)
Mrs K McCutcheon (Maths)
Mr A Menzies (Maths)
Miss F Park (Business)
Mr J Park (Maths)
Mrs A Ross (Business)
Mr A Stephenson (Business)
Miss L Waugh (Maths)

Science

Dr K Lidwell (PTC)
Mrs C Boyle (Chemistry)
Mrs R Bowker (Biology)
Mrs J Hargreaves (Physics)
Miss J Horn (Physics)
Dr K Lidwell (Biology/Chemistry)
Mr C Marscheider (Chemistry)
Ms C McGillivray (Biology)
Ms C McNay (Biology)
Miss G Patterson (Chemistry)

 

Support for Learning

Miss D Meek (PT)
Mrs L Aird (Teacher)
Mrs A Good (Classroom Assistant)
Mrs K Hamilton (Classroom Assistant)
Mrs M Kempson-Hopkins (Classroom Assistant)
Ms R Little (Classroom Assistant)
Mrs F McInally (Classroom Assistant)
Mrs M Park (Classroom Assistant)
Mrs N Schoolar (Teacher)
Mrs D Scott (Teacher)
Ms J Smith (Classroom Assistant)

Support Staff

Mrs K Cameron (School Support Manager)
Mrs A Carruthers (Library)
Ms D Cook (Clerical Assistant)
Mrs L Duff (Clerical/General Assistant)
Mrs S Giesecke (Clerical Assistant)
Dr K Hargreaves (Technician)
Mr M Jack (Technician)
Mrs R Jarvis (Administrative Assistant)
Mrs M MacPherson (General Assistant)
Miss J McMurdo (Pupil Equity)